Error: Please make sure all fields are filled out correctly
PRIVACY POLICY

IMPORTANT: BY USING THIS WEBSITE YOU GIVE YOUR CONSENT THAT ALL PERSONAL DATA SUBMITTED BY YOU MAY BE PROCESSED BY US FOR THE PURPOSES SET OUT BELOW.

1. INTRODUCTION

1.1 The joint "data controllers" of the personal information supplied by users of this website are Kerching (Gibraltar) Limited (“Kerching”) and IGT (Alderney 7) Limited (“IGT”).

1.2 This website and the games offered on it together comprise the "Service", the website is owned by Kerching and operatedby IGT . As such, the personal details of all users (as well as their deposits) are transferred by Kerching to IGT in order to provide the website to Kerching and our users. Both IGT and Kerching are in this regard "data controllers", namely organisations that handlepersonal data. This privacy policy takes effect between you and jointly Kerching and IGT, “we”, “us”,, as the joint controllers of that information.

1.3 We are committed to preserving the privacy of all users of the Service.

1.4 Please read the following privacy policy to understand how we collect, use and protect your personal information. 

1.5 Please note that by registering on the Service, you consent to the collection, use and transfer of your personal information as set out in this privacy policy.

1.6 The term "personal information" as used in this privacy policy shall have the meaning set out in the UK Data Protection Act 1998, as amended from time-to-time. In general terms, "personal information" signifies information relating to a living individual that allows the identification of that individual.

2. INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT FROM YOU

2.1 Personal Information is collected from you primarily during the registration process, but we may also ask you for personal information at other times, for example if you wish to collect winnings or as part of any security check or deposit withdrawal request.

2.2 We also collect information about your gambling activity and other usage of the Service.

2.3 The Personal Information that we collect may include information such as: contact information (including name, address, age, gender, telephone number and email address), billing information, transaction history, web site usage preferences, and feedback regarding the Service.

2.4 Personal Information is held by us on servers based in Alderney or Guernsey and elsewhere within the European Economic Area from time to time.

2.5 Also, as with many other websites, we may place on your internet browser small packets of software known as cookies to store information relating to your browsing preferences in order to enable us to improve our service to you (please see paragraph 7 below for further information on this).

3. USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

3.1 Your Personal Information will be used to the extent necessary for the following purposes:

(a) enabling us to register you as an user of the Service and set up and manage your account;

(b) building an accurate customer profile;

(c) sending to you information about other gambling opportunities provided by us or our group companies which we think may be of interest to you (provided that you will be given the opportunity to consent to receiving this information - or not - at the time you register for your account); and

(d) publishing on the Service and in other promotional materials, for the purpose of promoting the Service, information relating to wins of £10/€10/$15 or more: the Personal Information likely to be used in this event would typically be the amount of the win and the abbreviated name, home town, county and country of the winner.

3.2 As set out in the general terms and conditions applicable to the Service, we reserve the right to conduct security reviews of all our users at any time. These reviews are undertaken in order to validate the identity, age, location and other registration data provided by users from time-to-time and to verify that the use of the Service and any users financial transactions are all in accordance with our general terms and conditions and any applicable law and regulations.

3.3 By accepting this privacy policy, you authorise us, our staff, affiliates, subsidiaries, agents and service providers to process your Personal Information and to disclose your Personal Information to third parties for all these purposes, including where necessary the transfer of information within the European Economic Area. Security reviews may include but are not limited to ordering a credit report and/or otherwise verifying the information you provide against third party databases. In addition, to facilitate these security reviews, you agree to provide such additional information or documentation as we may request.

4. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

4.1 Please note that the Personal Information that you provide will be disclosed to the following parties:-

(a) Kerching and IGT as joint data controller and the Alderney Gambling Control Commission (“AGCC”). These entities have access to your Personal Information for use in carrying out their respective responsibilities of running and regulating the Site;

(b) any company or other entity to whom we may sell all or part of our business;

(c) any competent legal, regulatory or law enforcement authority including the AGCC as described above;

(d) professional advisers or other appropriate third parties. This usually only occurs if your use of the Service is in breach of the terms and conditions applicable to it; and

(e) other users of the Service and persons receiving promotional materials, in each case as part of the information we provide about winners detailed above.

4.2 Please note that in respect of the AGCC and other regulatory or law enforcement agencies, you may not be informed of any disclosure nor of the reasons for such disclosure to such persons. You hereby waive any and all rights that you may have, whether at law or otherwise, of any nature and in any jurisdiction, in connection with such disclosure.

5. SECURITY AND DATA RETENTION

5.1 We are committed to the security of your Personal Information. Kerching and IGT employ appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your Personal Information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. We will retain Your Personal Information for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires.

5.2 Kerching and IGT systems are rigorously tested and have been developed with encryption software and secure socket layer technology. All banking and transactional details are also protected by firewalls with a view to ensuring the security of all Personal Information and your complete peace of mind.

5.3 It is only necessary to enter your debit/credit card details once whereupon they are stored in our secure servers using a proprietary encryption algorithm. After that, your debit/credit card details will only be used when you make a deposit or withdrawal and are then transmitted between our secure servers and the secure servers of one of the UKs leading e-commerce payment companies which in turn has secure encrypted links between itself and all the major banks.

5.4 Only those employees who need to know the same have access to your full debit/credit card details.

6. CONTACT AND UPDATING

6.1 It is important to keep your Personal Information up to date and correct. To correct Your Personal Information or to obtain access to Your Personal Information, you must send a written request addressed via our Customer Services. We may require evidence to confirm any change you notify to us: for example any change of address. We will disclose to you your Personal Information, we will correct or delete inaccurate details, and notify any third party recipients of the changes.

6.2 Changes to certain parts of your account information can also be made by accessing the My Account pages of the Service.

6.3 We regularly delete Personal Information that is no longer required. All queries and requests in relation to this privacy policy and our usage of your Personal Information should be addressed to:

Address:
Kerching Customer Service
PO Box 569
MANCHESTER
M5 0FD

Email: info@kerching.com

6.4 You may unsubscribe from receiving any promotional communications that you have agreed to receive, either by unsubscribing where such option is made available on the Service or by contacting us at the details set out above.

7. COOKIES

Cookies are small amounts of information which we store on your computers internet browser. Unless you have indicated an objection to cookies either when disclosing your Personal Information or by opting out, our system will issue cookies to your internet browser when you log on to the Service. Cookies make it easier for you to log on and use the Service during future visits. They also allow us to monitor traffic to the Service, personalise the content of the Service for you in order to improve your experience and enjoyment of the Service and provide you with marketing messages. You have the ability to decline cookies by ticking the box as indicated at the foot of our website or by clicking the link where prompted. In addition you can decline cookies by modifying the settings in your browser. Where cookies have been disabled or declined you may not be able to use certain features on the Service. If you do not wish to receive cookies in the future, please tick the box as indicated at the foot of our website, click the link where prompted or contact us at the details set out in paragraph 6 above.

8. OWNERSHIP

All other information and data not capable of identifying you, including, but not limited to, ideas, submissions, emails, suggestions, concepts, graphics, chatroom contents including material and statements, posted on the Service or submitted to us will become the property of Kerching and Kerching shall not be subject to any obligation of confidentiality and Kerching, IGT and any other person authorised by us will be free to reproduce, modify, edit, adapt, publish, translate, distribute and display all such information in any and all media now known or in the future created.

9. THIRD-PARTY PRACTICES

We cannot ensure the protection of any information or images that you provide to any third-party site that links to or from the Service, or any information collected by any third party administering our affiliate program or any other program, since these third-party sites are owned and operated independently of us. Any information collected by these third parties is not governed by this privacy policy but by the privacy policy, if any, of such third party. If you have questions about a third partys information practices, please read its privacy policy. We assume no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the practices, actions or policies of such third parties, and are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such online sites.

10. LEGAL DISCLAIMER

We will owe you no liability in respect of the Service, to the maximum extent permitted by law. We are also not responsible nor will be liable to you in any way for events beyond our direct control. Because of the complex and constantly changing nature of our technology and business, we cannot guarantee nor do we represent that our performance will be error free, and to the maximum extent permitted by law we will not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages or other loss suffered by you and relating to the use or release of Personal Information.

11. PROTECTION OF CHILDREN

The Service is not intended for or directed to persons under the age of 18. Any person who provides their Personal Information to us through any part of the Service represents to us that they are 18 years of age or older. If we become aware that any person below this age has attempted to or has submitted Personal Information via the Service, we will not accept their Personal Information and will take steps to remove such Personal Information from our records. This may involve us having to access and verify the age and other relevant details of such person.

12. LEGAL COMPLIANCE, GOVERNING LAWS AND DISPUTES

12.1 We will use our best endeavours to comply with the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, the Data Protection Law (Bailiwick of Guernsey) 2001 and any other relevant and applicable data protection Laws and regulations. In addition, we consult EU privacy laws and the OECD guidelines regularly to ensure the protection of players privacy and transborder data flows.

12.2 There may be occasions when your Personal Information will be transferred outside Alderney and the European Economic Area. Whenever such transfers are effected pursuant to arrangements made by us, we shall enter into agreements requiring the recipients of your Personal Information to adhere to standards of data protection substantially similar to those prevailing in the European Economic Area. However, the Internet is made up of a large variety of international connections and if you are visiting the Service, these connections may well result in the transfer of your Personal Information outside the European Economic Area other than pursuant to contractual arrangements made by us. By visiting the Service and communicating electronically with us you consent to these transfers.

12.3 This privacy policy forms part of our standard terms and conditions and as such it shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the States of Alderney. You irrevocably agree that the courts of Alderney shall have exclusive jurisdiction to resolve any dispute or claim of whatever nature arising out of or relating to this privacy policy and consent or otherwise to the use of your Personal Information, and that the laws of the States of Alderney shall govern such dispute or claim. However, we retain the right to bring legal proceedings in any jurisdiction where we believe that infringement of our intellectual property rights or breach of those terms is taking place or originating.

12.4 You are responsible for compliance with any applicable laws and regulations of the jurisdiction from which you are accessing the service. We operate the service from Alderney and make no representation or warranty that the information contained herein is appropriate or available for use in other locations outside Alderney.

13. CONSENT TO PRIVACY POLICY

By registering on the service, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy. We may occasionally update this privacy policy and therefore encourage you to review it periodically. If we change this privacy policy we will post the changes on the service. Your continued use of the Service constitutes your continuing agreement to this privacy policy and any updates. The standard Terms and Conditions take precedence over any conflicting provision of this privacy policy.

USERNAME:

PASSWORD:

Forgotten your password?


Customer Care Click here to chat online Call 0845 345 4941 Text CASINO to 88821 Email info@kerching.com Follow Us On: FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusPinterest